Year/Location
       Top Master
 Master  Jr. Master Gold Bar  Blue Ribbon    

2014
Memphis, Tennessee 

Al "Easpoint" Barnett
Sparta, Georgia 

Freddie Welcher
Augusta, Georgia 

Derrick Williams
Memphis, Tennessee 

Joe Davis
Louisburg, North Carolina 

Kenneth Jones
Havana, Florida 

2013
Columbus, South Carolina 

Calvin Monroe
Atlanta, Georgia
Alfred Barnett 
Atlanta, Georgia

Caryle Lasane
Columbia, South Carolina 

Alexander McNair
Durham, North Carolina 

Michael Adkins
Georgia 

Cornelius McCleod
South Carolina 

2012
Atlanta, Georgia 

Alfred Barnett
Atlanta, Georgia 

Michael Weaver
Washington, DC 

Lynwood Tharrington
Durham, North Carolina
 Alex Issac
Darlington, South Carolina

James Lyles
Georgia
Derrick Williams
Memphis, Tennessee 

Walter A. Adams
Atlanta, Georgia 

 2011

Columbus, Ohio

Calvin Monroe

Atlanta, Georgia

Fred D. Shurn

Chicago, Illinois

Michael Weaver

Washington, DC

Khemraj Rambarran

Washington, DC

Robert  Firstlist

St. Louis, Missiour   

2010

Durham,

North Carolina

Alfred Barnett

Atlanta Georgia

Calvin Monroe

Atlanta, Georgia

Tim Moore 

Durham, North Carolina

Toney Simuel

Washington, DC

                          

 Michael Weaver

Washington, DC

William Wilkerson

Durham, NC    

 2009

Washington, DC

Calvin Monroe

Atlanta, Georgia

 Kim Williams

Washington, DC

Thomas Fletcher

Washingtonm, DC

Toney Simuel

Washington, DC 

 William Ham

Apex, North Carolina

 2008

Chicago, Illinois

 Calvin Monroe

Atlanta, Georgia

 Arthur McCarr

Tampa, Florida

Kim Williams

Washington, DC

General Owens

Chicago, Illinois

Joe Davis

Louisburg, NC

                      

2007,

Memphis, Tennessee

Al Lambert

Chicago, Illinois  

Clinton Thang

Macon, Georgia 

Gregory Green

Macon, Georgia 

Kim Williams

Virginia Beach, VA

Derrick Williams

Memphis, Tennesse 

2006 

Colombus, Ohio

Calvin Monroe

Atlanta, Georgia

John Williams

Washington, DC

Larry Lindsay

Piedmont

Tommie Ferrell

Athens, Georgia

 keith Brown

St. Louis, Missiouri

2005
Atlanta, Georgia
Al Barnett
Atlanta, Georgia
Calvin Monroe
Atlanta, Georgia  
 Willie Robinson
Atlanta, Georgiaq
 Hammond Clark
Atlanta, Georgia
Reggie King
Miami, Florida
Toney Simuel
Washington, DC
2004
Memphis, Tenesse 
Calvin Monroe
Atlanta, Georgia
Edward Danzy
Detroit, Michigan 
Jessie Sherfield
Memphis, Tennessee
Freddie Lambert
Durham, NC
Robert Hunt
Miami, Florida 
2003
Atlanta, Georgia
Al Barnett
Atlanta, Georgia
Homer King
Macon, Georgia
Edward Danzy
Detroit, Michigan
Alexander McNair
Piedmont
Alexander Eley
Atlanta, Georgia 
2002
Washington, DC 
Calvin Monroe
Atlanta, Georgia
Charlie Brown
Baltimore,Maryland 
Alexander Katz
New York 
Albert Harrison
Wilimington, NC 
Joe Wilson
Memphis, Tennessee
John Williams 
Washington, DC
Robert N. Johnson
Piedmont 
Michael Weaver
Washington, DC 
2000
Columbia, Ohio 
Ion Dosca
Moldova 
Clorius Lay
Gary, Indiana
Arthur McCarr
Tampa, Florida
Keith Goodman
Atlanta, Georgia 
Lynwood Tharrington
Piedmont 
1999
Memphis Tennessee
Al Barnett
Atlanta Georgia
Frank Cox
Bahamas 
Donald Jackson
Macon, Georgia 
Emmitt Smith
Atlanta, Georgia
James Lanier
Piedmont
1998
Atlanta, Georgia
Al Barnett
Atlanta, Georgia 
Louis Rufus
St. Louis, Missouri
David Jackson
Macon, Georgia
Timothy Moore
Piedmont
Vilmer Phillipe
Bahamas
Emmanuel Rogers
St. Louis, Missiouri
1997
Flint, Michigan
Al Barnett
Atlanta, Georgia
Alex Golodets
Memphis, Tennessee
Joseph Wilson
Memphis, Tennessee
Willie Robinson
Mid-West Ohio
Elliott Eley
Kansas City, Missiouri 
1996
Houston, Texas
Al Barentt
Atlanta, Georgia
Anatoliy Grupin
Los Angeles, California
Anthony Simmons
Atlanta, Georgia
Servin Hanna
Bahamas
Chauncey Smith
St. Louis, Missiouri
Timothy Moore
Piedmont
1995
Augusta, Georgia
Al Barnett
Atlanta, Georgia
Elton Williams
Flint, Michigan
Vincent Dean
Bahamas
Freddie Welcher
Augusta, Georgia
Gary Watson
Atlanta, Georgia
 
Eugene Davis
Atlanta, Georgia
 1994
Winston-Salem, NC 
 Calvin Monroe
Atlanta, Georgia
 Timothy Irving
Huston, Texas
Fred D. Shurn
Chicago, Illinois 
 Roger Knowles
Bahamas
 William Bryant
Piedmont
 1993
Petal,Missippissi
 Elton Williams
Flint, Michigan
 Orlando Williams
Chicago, Illinois
Anatoly Grupin 
Los Angeles, California
 Wayne Lockheart
Toledo, Ohio
 Clinton Murphy
Atlanta, Georgia
 1992
Nassau, Bahamas
 Carl Smith
Chicago, Illinois
Andrew Frazier
Bahamas
 Charles Hudson
Detroit, Michigan
 Michael Williams
Bahamas
Leonard Bains
Bahamas 
 General Owens
Chicago, Illinois
 1991
Los Angeles, CA
 Carl Smith
Chicago, Illinois
 Melvin Martin
Bahamas
 Frank Cox
Bahamas
 Therman Earnest
Chicago, Illinois
 Joe Bailey
Los Angeles, California
 1990
Atlanta, Georgia
 Iser Kuperman
Midwest Ohio
 Simon Levine
NA
 Willie Robinson
Atlanta, Georgia
Obie Rufus
Memphis, Tennessee 
 Leonard Bains
Bahamas
 1989
Columbus, Ohio
 Iser Kuperman
NA
Valentine Cox
Bahamas 
 Nelson Moore
St. Louis, Missiouri
 Clifford Johnson
Chicago, Illinois
Grover Kennedy
Los Angeles, California
Christopher Stinson
Los Angeles, California 
 1988
Detroit, Mixhigan
Iser Kuperman
NA 
 Sylvester Wilson
NA
Al Lambert
Chicago, Illinois
 Orlando Williams
Chicago, Illinois
 Fred Shurn
Chicago, Illinois
 Joseph Capers
Detroit, Michigan
 1987
Memphis, Tennesse
 Iser Kuperman
Bahamas
 Henry Stokes
Memphis, Tennessee
 Albert Harrison
Winston-Salem, North Carolina
 Jessie Sheffield
Memphis, Tennessee
 Fred Shurn
Chicago, Illinois
 1986
St. Louis, Missiouri
 Iser Kuperman
Bahamas
 Henry Miller
Atlanta, Georgia
Andrew Fraizer
Bahams
 Valentine Cox
Bahamas
 Frank Cox
Bahamas
 Garland Kilpatrick
Los Angeles, California
 1985
Dayton, Ohio
 Iser Kuperman
Bahamas
 James Garrett
Winston-Salem, North Carolina
 Andrew Fraizer
Bahamas
 Robert Bulter
Bahamas
 Eddie Smith
Chicago, Illinois
 1984
Nassau, Bahamas
 Iser Kuperman
Bahamas
 Neil Wright
Bahamas
 James Chambers
Bahamas
 Andrew Fraizer
Bahamas
 Roger Knowles
NA
 1983
Chicago, Illinois
 Carl Smith
Chicago, Illinois
 George Briscoe
Berton/Flint
 Al Lambert
Chicago, Illinois
 Louis Ruffus
St. Louis, Missiouri
 Wayne Lockheart
Toledo, Ohio
 1982
Akron, Ohio
 Carl Smith
Chicago, Illinois
James Shell
Atlanta, Georgia 
 Eugene Hampton
Berston/Flint
 Valentine Cox
Bahamas
 Sylvester Wilson
Berston/Flint
 1981
Memphis,Tennessee
 Momodou Faal
Atlanta Georgia
 James Stone
Atlanta Georgia
 Homer King
Macon, Georgia
 McBee Smith
Cleveland, Ohio
 Robert Johnson
Chicago, Illinois
 1980
Washington, DC
 Momodou Faal
Atlanta, Georgia
 Rembert Ford
Detroit, Michigan
Parmalee McClammey
Brooklyn
 Bobby Hondo
Chicago, Illinois
 Dan Flowers
Detroit, Michigan
Prince Garland
Washington, DC 
 1979
Winston-Salem, NC
 
 Momodou Faal
Atlanta, Georgia
Vladimir Kaplan
N.Y. Dream
Elton Williams
Berston/Flint
 Larry Stepter
Memphis, Tennessee
 Parmalee McClammey
Brooklyn, New York
 Bobby Hodo
Chicago, Illinois
 Emory Myrick
Brooklyn, New York
1978
Detroit, Michigan 
Vladimir Kaplan
N. Y. Dream 
Jesse Hurst
Memphis, Tenessee 
Charles Hudson
Det, Amer 
 Ben Rice
Det. Ameri
 Johnny Johnson
Piedmont
 1977
Atlanta, Georgia
 Vladimir Kaplan
New York Dream
 Joel Marshall
Atlanta, Georgia
 C. P. Rudy
N. Y. Dream,
 Parmalee McClammey
Brooklyn, New York
 Bobby Hodo
Chicago, Illinois
 1976
Memphis, Tennessee
 Carl Smith
Chicago, Illinois
 Raleigh Taylor
Brooklyn, New York
 James Sharp
Chicago, Illinois
 Luther Murray
Det. Amer
 Jesse Sheffield
Memphis, Tennessee

 1975
Chicago, Illinois

 Carl Smith
Chicago, Illinois

 Ohio Mitchell
Chicago, Illinois

 Larry Stepter
Memphis, Tennessee

 Stephen Trader
Harlem Park

 S. Saneigeyman
Cleveland, Ohio

 1974
St. Louis, Missiouri

 Carl Smith
Chicago, Illinois

 Charles McDuffie
St. Louis, Missiouri

 Alex Femandez
Brookllyn, New York

 Jesse Galloway
N. Y. Dream

 Leroy Thomas
Chicago, Illinois

 1973
New York, New York

 Carl Smith
Chicago, Illinois

Elton Williams
Berston/Flint

 Jasper Grayson
NA

 Alex Femandez
Brooklyn, New York

 Stephen Trader
Harlem Part

 1972
Detroit, Michigan

 Carl Smith
Chicago, Illinois

 See Top Masters

 Elton Williams
Berston/Flint

 Charles Florence
Chicagp, Illinois

 Ray Lawrence
N. Y. Dream

 1971
Flint, Michigan

 Victor Krafft
Chicago, Illinois
Ollie Howard
N. Y. Dream

 See Top Masters

 Joel Marshall
Atlanta, Georgia

 Elton Williams
Berston/Flint

 Eddie Reynolds
Cleveland, Ohio

 1970

Cleveland, Ohio

 Carl Smith

Chicago, Illinois

 Carl Smith

Chicago, Illinois

Wood Williams

Det. Amer. 

 Rudy Slade

N. Y. Drean

 Elton Williams

Berston/Flint

 1969

Atlanta, Georgia

 William Langely

Det. Amer.

 Carl Smith

Chicago, Illinois

 Frank Mitchell

Atlanta, Georgia

 James Turrner

Det. Amer/

 Archie Hinton

Atlanta, Georgia

 1968
Detroit, Michigan

Charlie Carter
Atlanta, Georgia 

 Carl Smith
Chicago, Illinois

 Ben White
Det. Amer.

 Pierce Towns
Atlanta, Georgia

 Walter Hall
Berston/Flint

 1967
Detroit, Michigan

 Carl Smith
Chicago, Illinois

  George Lyons
Cleveland, Ohio 

 James Shell
Atlanta, Georgia

 Howard Jackson
Atlanta, Georgia

 Michael Jordan
Atlanta, Georgia

 1966
Detroit, Michigan

 George Sykes
Det. Amer.

 George Sykes
Det. Amer.

 Rembert Ford
Det. Amer..

 Howard Jackson
Atlanta, Georgia

 Michael Jordan
Atlanta, Georgia